(Click to enlarge image)
Product Name Glabridin
Synonyms Licorice Flavonoids
Morphology & Appearance White powder
Size 80 mesh
Purity 90%; 40%
Storage 40% of licorice must be sealed and stored at 5-10℃, otherwise the color will be changed.
Application Mainly used in various cosmetics, such as lotions, essences, facial masks, lotions and creams.
Solubility Soluble in Ethanol or Butylene-Glycol
No reviews yet.
Let users know what you would have wanted to know about this company.