Product Details

Arbutin (Click to enlarge image) Cat.No. NAT-0930
Product Name Arbutin
Product Overview pH(1% water solution): 5.0-7.0; Hydroquinone: ≤10ppm; Total Heavy Metals: ≤20ppm
Morphology & Appearance White crystalline powder
Purity 0.99
Application β-arbutin and α-arbutin are mainly used in the cosmetics industry. They can be formulated into creams or emulsions and added to skin care products such as lotions, essences, creams, and masks.

Rate and Review Matexcel - Arbutin

No reviews yet.

Let users know what you would have wanted to know about this company.