(Click to enlarge image)
Product Name Sodium Hyaluronate, cosmetic grade, 10 kDa-1,000kDa
Synonyms HA, Hyaluronan, Hyaluronate, Sodium hyaluronate, Poly(b-glucuronic acid-[1→3]-b-N-acetylglucosamine-[1→4]); α-ΔUA-(1→44)-GlcNAc; sodium hyaluronate powder, hyaluronic acid; hyalobarrier gel; haluronic acid; hyaluronic acid sodium; hyaluronic acid na-salt;
Description This product is low molecular weight sodium hyaluronate and can be used in skin care products, beauty products, cleansing products, and hair products.
Morphology & Appearance White powder
Storage Store at 2–8 centigrade.
Application HA is the best natural moisturizing component used in cosmetics .It has a good Compatibility and can be added in various cosmetics such as cream ,lotion .Cosmetic water ,essence, facial cleanser, liquid for bath ,shampoo and protect hair lotions ,mousse, lip stick.